• *** Welcome to Sanjeevan Vidyalaya ***.

Student Achievement

S.S.C. BOARDEXAMINATION  TOPPERS

SR .NO

NAME OF THE  STUDENT

%

YEAR

1

Sagar  C Sakhare

70.26

1997

2

Ganesh S Margude

70.08

1998

3

Gautam  J  Sopal

77.73

1999

4

Sunil  T  Jadhav

77.86

2000

5

Vaibhav V Gathade

72.53

2001

6

Amarsingh S Patil

86.93

2002

7

Sudip B Patil

82.53

2003

8

Indrajeet B Nikam

81.73

2004

9

Arjun V Patil

83.06

2005

10

Rasika S Kalyanikar

89.33

2006

11

Yogendra S Patil

86.61

2007

12

Aditya D Jaware

90.61

2008

13

Neerant R Daddi

89.69

2009

14

Mandar C Joshi

86.73

2010

15

Ashwini P Bhamare

88.18

2011

16

Vinodkumar V Kurudkar

90.61

2012

17

Vinay S Jadgauda

89.27

2013

18

Kaushal A Kumbhar

89.00

2014

19

Aishwarya J Pardeshi

91.40

2015

20

Reebhav M Patel

92.00

2016

21

Rutwik R Patil

94.20

2017

22

Anuiruddha S Dalavi

92.40

2018


GLORIOUS MOMENTS

2003

 

National Awards

P T A National Award

2006

 

Carnival Princess

Miss. Rasika Kalyankar

 

Mukhyadhyapak  Sangha

Samuhageet Spardha

1st Rank

Sha.Carnival Group

Singing

1st Prize,

2nd Prize

 

Avantika Festival Tarana

Solo Song 1st Rank

Solo Dance 2nd Rank

Group Dance 1st Rank

 

Shahu Carnival Tarana

 

1st Rank

Dance 2nd Rank

 

Nataraj Art Karad

State Level Group Song Competition

1st Rank

2007

11 Prizes In Carnival

 

Kartik Kambojal-Prince Of Carnival

1st Rank Samuhgeet

 

2009

 

IIO Olympiad

Gold

 

1.     Vishwajeet Kadam

2.     Tushar  Bajal

3.     Aniruddha Shinde

 

IIO Olympiad

Silver

1.     Krishnarjun Walke

2.     Paras Powar

3.     Anirddha Powadi

4.     Krishna Mahat

 

Drawing And Painting: Balkumar Chitrakala Competition

 

Rahul Pawar-2nd Rank

Kalasanskruti State Level Drawing Competition

Revati Supekar-1st Rank

Maharashtra Patrakar Sangh [State]

Gayatri Desai 1st Rank

Camel Colouring Competition

 

1.     Shubham Dhane- 1st Rank

2.     Ashutosh Murdeshwar-1st Rank

All India Camel Campaign

 

1.     Dhananjay Mokshi/Karansingh Lad- 1st Rank

 

2.     Shivani More/ Dinesh Suryawanshi- 3rd Rank

 

 

2010

All India Camel Colour Contest

1.     Mayuresh Patil

2.     Shivani Patil

3.     Aditya Bankar

4.     Dinesh Kurudkar

5.     Shantanu Magdum

6.     Shreyash Pattanshetti

7.     Rushikesh Pakhre

8.     Sayali Bhosale

9.     Manali Patel

 

Saptarang State Level Painting Competition

1.     Sable Siddhesh

2.     Bhilaji Satej

3.     Raut Bhairavi

4.     Jay Purushottam Patel

5.     Amar Pawar

 

Navneet State Level Drawing And Painting Competition

 

1.     Harshavardhan Patil  -1st Rank

2.     Yogesh Lad  - 2nd Rank

3.     Shivani Patil – 3rd Rank

4.     Sujay Pawar -1st Rank

5.     Rushikesh Pakhare 2nd Rank

6.     Shubham Dhale – 3rd Rank

 

National Players

 

1.           Omkar More  [Athletics]

2.           Tushar Bagal  [Volleyball]

3.           Sagar Bhenki  [Volleyball]

4.           Sourabh Gosavi  [Volleyball]

 

State Level Players

 

1.           Parth Kalewar  [Volleyball]

2.           Tushar Bagal  [Volleyball]

3.           Sagar Bhenki   [Volleyball]

4.           Rahul Deshmukh  [Volleyball]

5.           Shubjham Thalpati  [Volleyball]

6.           Madahav Kulkarni  [Volleyball]

7.           Vishwajeet Kawade  [Volleyball]

8.           Omkar Swami  [Volleyball]

9.           Shubham Nirale  [Volleyball]

10.      Sanath Kadam  [Volleyball]

11.      Sumit Joshi  [Volleyball]

12.      Sourabh Gosavi  [Volleyball]

13.      Omkar More  [Volleyball]

14.      Vishvajeet Patik  [Taekwondo]

15.      Anzer Maner  [Taekwondo] 

16.      Aishwarya Patil 

17.      Trupti Desai

18.      Rohit Nigade

19.      Nikhil Dhumal  [Judo]

20.      Shreyash Sadalge  [Judo] 

21.      Danish Kapadi  [Judo]

22.      Dhanaraj Yadav [Judo]

23.      Yogiraj Kadam[Judo]

24.      Samrat Dambe   [Gymnastic]

25.      Prithviraj Pawar  [Gymnastic]

26.      Dhananjay Mokashi  [Gymnastic]

27.      Akshay Sambrekar  [Gymnastic]

28.      Shubham Parle  [Gymnastic]

 

Zonal Level Players

 

 

1.           Vishwajeet Patil  [Taekwondo]

2.           Anzer Maner  [Taekwondo]

3.           Rushikesh Pakhare  [Taekwondo]

4.           Ruturaj Kanzer  [Taekwondo]

5.           Nikhil Dhumal  [Judo]

6.           Yogiraj Kadam  [Judo]

7.           Chinmay Dhumal  [Judo]

8.           Sourabh Bhosale [Hockey] 

9.           Pratik Bazare [Hockey]

10.      Shubham Magdaum [Athletic]

11.      Kishan Patel [Gymnastic]

12.      Manasi Mali  [Gymnastic]

13.      Abhishek Khade  [Gymnastic]

 

2011

 

National level players

 

1.           Sajal Ravodkar [Judo]

2.           Sourabh Bhosale  [Hockey]

 

State level players

 

1.           Soyal Revodkar   [Judo]

2.           Sourabh Bhosale  [Hockey]

3.           Tushar Begal [Volleyball]

4.           Yogiraj Kadam  [Judo]

5.           Vaibhav Mundhra  [Judo]

6.           Shantanu Magdum  [Judo]

7.           Pranali Patil  [Judo]

8.           Ashwini Ambare  [Taekwondo]

9.           Rashmi Rane [Judo]

10.      Sayali Bhosale [Dough Ball]

11.      Priyanka More  [Dough Ball]

12.      Parth Kalewar [Volleyball]

 

Zonal level players

 

1.     Abhijit Jadhav [Football]

2.     Ranveer Ingavale [Football]

3.     Nikhil Misal [Basketball]

4.     Tushar Bagal [Volleyball]

5.     Aishvarya Patil [Basketball]

6.     Jaymala Pawar [Basketball]

7.     Darshana Raut [Basketball]

8.     Ashwini Bhamare [Taekwondo]

 

2013

 

National Level Players

 

1.     Sourabh Bhosale [Hockey]

2.     Ashish More [Football]

3.     Shon Pisal [Football]

4.     Suneet Patil[Football]

5.     Shivani Dandawate [Volleyball]

6.     Shravani Dandawate[Volleyball]

 

State Level Players

 

1.     Prachi Parab [Football]

2.     Utkarsh Vasagadekar [Roller Skating]

3.     Mrunal Patil [Volleyball]

4.     Shon Pisal [Football]

5.     Suneet Patil [Football]

District Level Players

 

1.           Yash Magdum [Judo]

2.           Kumar Paigude [Judo]

3.           Yash Shinde [Judo]

4.           Malhar Sawant [Judo]

5.           Rushikesh Gurakhe [Judo]

6.           Omkar Pawar [Judo]

7.           Disha Malandkar [Judo]

8.           Netradeep Pawar [Taekwondo]

9.           Ajinkya Londhe [Judo]

10.      Yog Redkar [Judo]

 

2014

 

State Level Players

1.           Netradeep Pawar [Boules]

2.           Utkash Vasagdekar [Roller Cricket]

3.           Neel Patil [Football]

4.           Prajakta Bhegde [Judo]

5.           Disha Malandkar [Judo]

 

District Level Players

Basketball

1.     Priti Patel

2.     Gutami Kelekar 

3.     Sharayu Sawant

4.     Akansha Mane

5.     Asawari Gagan

6.     Shobhika Patole

7.     Shweta Kasar

8.     Urmila Dhongade

9.     Maheshwari Maghdum

10.      Shreya Vetkar

11.      Tejaswini Mohite

12.      Aishwarya Pardeshi

Taekwondo

Netradeep Pawar

Judo

 

1.      Malhar Sawant

2.     Yash Shinde

3.     Kumar Paigude

4.     Raiban Katkar

5.     Kalparaj Yadav

 

Zonal level players

1.     Manish Ghatage

2.     Rutuja Bhandari

3.     Arshiya Kazi

 

Military Training

 

1.           Vaibhav Yadav [Indian Navy]

2.           Vinayak Patil [Indian Army]

3.           Gaurav Gambare [Indian Air Force]

4.           Dhananjay Gurjar [Indian Navy]

 

2015

District Level Players

 

1.           Kunal Kashid [Long Jump]

2.           Rohan Nirale [Volleyball]

3.           Kranti More [Judo]

4.           Disha Malandkar[Judo]

5.           Yogesh Lad[Judo]

6.           Yash Shinde [Judo]

7.           Vinayak Jagdale [Judo]

8.           Utkarsh Gund [Judo]

9.           Kumar Paigude [Judo]

10.      Raiban Katkar [Judo]

11.      Rupesh Mali [Judo]

12.      Kalparaj Yadav [Judo]

 

State

Disha Malandkar [Judo]

 

Zonal

1.     Kunal Kashid  [Judo]

2.     Disha Malandkar [Judo]

 

National Player Award

Shubhavik Kadam

 

2016

Rifle Hooting- District Level

1.     Abhishek Jagdale

2.     Pranav Kadam

3.     Vrushabh Mudkanna

4.     Shubhavik Kadam

5.     Shivam Saykar

 

School Choir

1.     Pranav Gadve

2.     Vishwa Pathare

3.     Prajwal Danane

4.     Om Chavan

5.     Prathamesh Gaikwad

6.     Yogesh Rajmane

7.     Atharva Salunkhe

8.     Yash Pokar

9.     Prem Shinde

10.      Rohit Shilwant

 

National Level Players

Shubhavik Kadam [Tangsoodo]

 

2017

 

District Level Players

 

1.     Kumar Paigude [Judo]

2.     Karan Kutwad [Judo]

3.     Pratik Chavan [Judo]

4.     Shivraj Shelke [Athletics 400m]

 

Military Training

 

1.     Vaibhav Yadav [Indian Navy]

2.     Vinayak Patil [Indian Army]

3.     Gourav Gambare [Indian Air Force]

4.     Dhananjay Gujar [Indian Navy]

5.     Shubham Parale [Indian Army]

6.     Sagar Edge [Merchant Navy]

 

Selected For National And State Level

1.     Sairaj Alibade

2.     Atharva Patil

3.     Nitin Shinde

4.     Kumar Paigud

 

2018

 

District Level Players

 

1.     Anurag More [Basketball]

2.     Yash Khed [Basketball]

3.     Aryan Sonawane [Basketball]

4.     Pratik Chavan

5.     Uttkarsh Gund

6.     Kumar Paigude

 

District Level Drawing Competition

Tanmay Ghone - 2nd Rank

Taluka Level Players-Athletics

 

1.     Pruthvi Dalvi

2.     Sarthak Gaikwad

3.     Atharva Patil

4.     Omkar Patil

5.     Ayush Lokare

6.     Pranav Wadgare

7.     Rajwardahan Rajebhosale

8.     Abhay Gholave

9.     Anand Godase

10.      Yash Chavan

11.      Jayesh Chavan

12.      Kumar Paigude

13.      Sangram Jadhav

14.      Kartik Patil

15.      Trunal Shinde

16.      Sourabh Murkute

17.      Kartik Karande

18.      Pratik Patil

19.      Yogesh Rajmane